laser communications transceiver


laser communications transceiver
Военный термин: приёмопередающая установка лазерной связи

Универсальный англо-русский словарь. . 2011.

Смотреть что такое "laser communications transceiver" в других словарях:

  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver — Front view of SFP module (LC connector). The blue extraction lever indicates operation with single mode fiber. The small form factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini GBIC is a compact, hot pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data… …   Wikipedia

  • Diode Laser — Une diode laser est un composant opto électronique à base de matériaux semi conducteurs. Elle émet de la lumière monochromatique cohérente (une puissance optique) destinée, entre autres, à transporter un signal contenant des informations (dans le …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Diode laser — Une diode laser est un composant opto électronique à base de matériaux semi conducteurs. Elle émet de la lumière monochromatique cohérente (une puissance optique) destinée, entre autres, à transporter un signal contenant des informations (dans le …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Atomic line filter — A potassium Faraday filter designed, built and photographed by Jonas Hedin for making daytime LIDAR measurements at Arecibo Observatory.[1] An atomic line filter (ALF) is an advanced optical band pass filter used in the physical sciences for… …   Wikipedia

  • Military equipment of Turkey — The military equipment of Turkey includes a wide array of arms, artilleries, large surface vessels, cannons, armored vehicles, mortars, unmanned vehicles and many different equipments. Contents 1 Historical development 1.1 General 1.2 1923 1950 …   Wikipedia

  • JDSU — Infobox Company company name = JDSU company company type = Public (NASDAQ|JDSU) (TSX|JDU) foundation = Merger of JDS Fitel and Uniphase Corporation in 1999 location = Milpitas, California, United States key people = Kevin Kennedy, President CEO… …   Wikipedia

  • Wavelength-division multiplexing — For the radio station, see DWDM FM. Multiplex techniques Circuit mode (constant bandwidth) TDM · FDM · SDM Polarization multiplexing Spatial m …   Wikipedia

  • Business and Industry Review — ▪ 1999 Introduction Overview        Annual Average Rates of Growth of Manufacturing Output, 1980 97, Table Pattern of Output, 1994 97, Table Index Numbers of Production, Employment, and Productivity in Manufacturing Industries, Table (For Annual… …   Universalium

  • List of IBM products — The following is a list of notable products from the International Business Machines (IBM) Corporation and its predecessor corporations, beginning in the 1890s, and spanning punched card machinery, time clocks, and typewriters, via mainframe… …   Wikipedia

  • Fiber-optic communication — An optical fiber junction box. The yellow cables are single mode fibers; the orange and blue cables are multi mode fibers: 50/125 µm OM2 and 50/125 µm OM3 fibers respectively. Fiber optic communication is a method of transmitting information from …   Wikipedia

  • Optical fiber — A bundle of optical fibers A TOSLINK fiber optic audio c …   Wikipedia

Книги



Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.